Metro Regions

RegionLocationDateTimeAgesRego Link
EDFL RegionWalter Street Reserve, Ascot Vale27/11/20219am - 11:30amu7 - u12Click here
EFNL Region

Marie Wallace Bayswater Park

Marie Wallace Bayswater Park

3/12/2021

10/12/2021

5pm - 8pm

5pm - 8pm

u7 - u12Click here
NFNL Region

The Lakes Blvd, South Morang

City of Banyule (TBC)

JC Donath Reserve, 27 Harmer St, Reservoir

13/12/2021

06/12/2021

29/11/2021


6pm start (TBC)

u7 - u12


Click here

RDFNL RegionArnolds Creek Reserve, West Melton5/12/20219am - 1pmu7 - u12Click here
SMJFL RegionRSEA Park Training Ground, Moorabbin4/12/20219am - 12pmu7 - u12Click here
WRFL Region

Honour Ave, Wyndham Vale

Mclvor Reserve Yarraville 

21/11/2021

28/11/2021

10am - 1pm (TBC) u7 - u12Click here
YJFL Region

Rieschiecks Reserve, Doncaster East

Glenferrie Road Oval, Hawthorn

8/12/2021

14/12/2021

5:30pm - 7pm

5:30pm - 7pm

 u7 - u12Click here
Country Regions


RegionLocationDateTimeAgesRego Link
AFL Barwon

Eastern Park Gardens Oval, East Geelong

TBC (Colac Area)

29/11/2021


12/12/2021

4:30pm - 5:30pm

TBC

u7 - u12Click here
AFL Central Murray

Swan Hill Rec Reserve

Kerang Football Oval, Kerang 

6/12/2021

13/12/2021

5pm - 6pm

5pm - 6pm

 u7 - u12Click here
AFL Central Victoria

Ewing Park

Marist College, Maiden Gully

Charlton Park, Charlton

1/12/2021

2/4/2022

TBC

4:30pm-5:45pm

9:00am-11:00am

TBC

 u7 - u12Click here
AFL Gippsland

Bairnsdale City Oval

Maffra Recreation Reserve

West End Complex in Traralgon 

Korumburra Rec Reserve

Nilma Darnum 

3/12/2021

2/12/2021

15/12/2021

12/12/2021

11/12/2021

5:00-6:00 (TBC)

5:00-6:00 (TBC)

5:30-6:30pm

10:30-12:00

9:30-11:30 (TBC)




 u7 - u12




Click here

AFL Goldfields

City Oval - Auskick Transition

City Oval - A Inclusion Program

26/11/2021

3/12/2021

5pm - 6:30pm

5pm - 6pm

 u7 - u12

Click here (transition)

Click here (inclusion)

AFL Goulburn Murray

Mansfield Football Ground

Kings Park (Junior Oval) Seymour

3/12/2021

9/12/2021

5:30-6:30pm

5:30-6:30pm

 u7 - u12Click here
AFL North-East Border

McNamara Reserve, Myrtleford

Arundel Street Oval, Benalla

Emerald Oval, Wodonga

12/11/2021

19/11/2021

25/11/2021


5:30pm - 7pm

 u7 - u12

Click here

Click here

Click here

AFL Western District

TBC

TBC

TBC

 u7 - u12Click here
AFL South East

Citation Oval Reserve Playground, Helena St &, Nepean Hwy, Mount Martha VIC
Linen Oval, 151 East Rd, Seaford VIC 3198
Greaves Reserve, Dandenong

Casey Fields Oval, Cranbourne

12/12/2021

3/12/2021

6/12/2021

11/12/2021

1:30pm - 3:30pm

5:00pm - 7:00pm

5:30pm - 7:30pm

11am-2pm


u7-u12


Click here

AFL SunraysiaMildura South Sporting Precinct12/12/202110am - 1pm u7 - u12Click here
AFL Outer East95 Colchester Road Kilsyth10/12/20216:30pm start (TBC) u7 - u12Click here
Wimmera-Mallee

Horsham City Oval

Alexandra Oval, Ararat

TBC - Jan

TBC - Feb

TBC

TBC

u7 - u12Click here

Latest News VIEW MORE

Preview: Pies-Dons to contest wheelchair Grand Final

A battle between traditional rivals wearing famous jumpers will decide the 2021 Robert Rose Foundation Victorian Wheelchair Football League...

26 NOV 2021 BY: AFL VICTORIA

Multicultural and Indigenous talent on show

Around 45 of the most talented young multicultural and Indigenous footballers in the state will come together for AFL Victoria’s ‘All...

26 NOV 2021 BY: AFL VICTORIA

VWFL and VBFL competitions continue as finals arrive

Play continued in our Energy Safe Victoria Blind Football League and Robert Rose Foundation Victorian Wheelchair Football League over the...

23 NOV 2021 BY: AFL VICTORIA

Find a LOCAL Team at

AFL IS THE GAME FOR EVERYONE